Deemed Universities NEET PG Cutoff 2026: College-Wise & Branch-Wise Closing Ranks

Deemed Universities NEET PG Cutoff 2026 is one of the most searched topics among medical aspirants after the declaration of NEET PG results. Every year, thousands of candidates aim for postgraduate medical seats in reputed deemed universities such as KMC Manipal, SRM Medical College, DY Patil Medical College and others.

NEET PG 2026 was conducted on August 30, 2026, and NBEMS declared the result along with the official qualifying cutoff on September 24, 2026. With the result out, the MCC counselling process will now decide candidates’ eligibility for MD/MS admissions in deemed universities. Knowing the previous-year trends and the newly declared 2026 qualifying cutoff is crucial for candidates to estimate their chances of securing seats in popular specializations such as Radiology, Dermatology, General Medicine, and Orthopaedics.

This article provides the latest updates on the NEET PG 2026 official qualifying cutoff, expected deemed university branch-wise closing ranks, previous-year trends, and counselling insights. It will help candidates understand the likely admission chances across different deemed universities and plan their choice filling and counselling strategy effectively. Deemed university seats are included in the MCC counselling process, making the counselling schedule and round-wise closing ranks important factors for admission planning.

Quick Facts

ParticularDetails
Course NameMD/MS
Course LevelPostgraduate (PG)
College TypeDeemed University
Duration3 Years
StreamMedical Sciences
Exam Date 2026August 30, 2026
Result Date 2026September 24, 2026
Counselling BodyMedical Counselling Committee (MCC)
EligibilityMBBS degree from an NMC-recognised institute
Websitemcc.nic.in

NEET PG 2026 Cutoff

NBEMS declared the following qualifying cutoff along with the result on September 24, 2026:

CategoryQualifying CriteriaCut-Off Score (Out of 720)
General (UR)/EWS50th Percentile262
General PwBD45th Percentile244
SC/ST/OBC (including PwBD of SC/ST/OBC)40th Percentile226

Note: NEET PG 2026 was held on a revised 720-mark scale (180 questions), down from the 800-mark/200-question format used through 2025. A 262/720 cutoff is not directly comparable to a previous year’s cutoff out of 800; only the qualifying percentile remains comparable across years.

NEET PG Cutoff 2025

CategoryMinimum Qualifying/Eligibility CriteriaCut-Off Scores (Out of 800)
General/EWS50th percentile276
General PwBD45th percentile255
SC/ST/OBC (including PwBD of SC/ST/OBC)40th percentile235

Deemed Universities NEET PG Cutoff 2025

Here are the Deemed Universities NEET PG Cutoff 2025 details for popular specializations such as Radiodiagnosis, General Medicine, General Surgery, Pathology, Dermatology, Paediatrics, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Orthopaedics, Ophthalmology, ENT, Anaesthesia and Psychiatry.

Radio Diagnosis Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal4,8914,8914,891
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar7,4437,4437,443
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore7,8268,2338,233
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai8,8518,8518,851
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore10,17210,19310,193
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum11,61013,98713,987
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore13,98713,78513,785
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni15,01315,01315,013
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi15,56115,56115,561
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai16,09816,09816,098
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad17,61017,61017,610
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara17,70417,70417,704
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune17,87017,87017,870
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur18,36318,36318,363
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura19,65919,65919,659
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar19,69019,71820,394
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur21,59423,47929,228
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram22,91622,91622,916
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram23,18323,65823,658
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad23,25127,34627,346
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli24,22925,60923,875
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag25,14628,41428,414
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala25,65131,57131,571
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal27,21533,08933,089
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Wardha28,05530,14131,569
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem28,41432,43032,430
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore28,61932,27232,272
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune30,14135,35235,352
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur31,30532,47933,933
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram31,57129,37029,370
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry32,77135,08235,082
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai34,88040,23440,234
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry35,18137,54937,549
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur38,06240,21940,219
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai38,18538,55438,554
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram40,22945,71645,716
KarnatakaRajeshwari Medical College, Bangalore40,50342,61842,618
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad41,75942,72742,278
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad45,46345,46345,463
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry48,75265,10465,104
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad49,93255,87655,876
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai58,40464,68762,794

General Medicine Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi3,6233,62313,153
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal6,1926,1926,489
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore9,98910,30310,568
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar12,25612,25612,256
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi13,22815,09015,090
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai15,27415,27416,042
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore15,59016,39318,505
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore15,94218,22118,221
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar16,09716,40918,588
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni18,97918,97918,979
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum19,26319,40319,403
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli19,40320,19021,634
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad20,42122,90224,776
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara20,57320,74421,667
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune21,87322,72122,721
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai24,43627,70129,535
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram25,55125,21225,212
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur25,83425,83425,879
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad26,02627,43629,214
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar26,41428,42830,812
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag28,66228,66228,514
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura28,74629,37331,477
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala29,27731,51434,704
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune29,32830,62737,261
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur29,88332,25734,643
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore32,80634,01534,015
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai34,18736,25537,447
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha35,58940,84642,098
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur35,66342,22445,158
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal36,38342,90244,330
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram36,66541,97241,972
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram39,00141,38441,015
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry40,59842,75242,752
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore40,84643,75244,090
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai41,53248,45050,145
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur44,99949,86952,128
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem46,33049,96952,048
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram47,09852,04851,412
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad50,55551,74752,318
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry52,12854,26657,066
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry53,22061,33566,340
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad53,43555,17555,175
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad56,18062,13862,138
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai61,18362,13362,133

Dermatology Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal5,2695,2695,269
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai5,9605,9605,960
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore6,1386,1386,138
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar6,5088,5889,055
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli8,3938,3938,393
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar9,81410,71815,096
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag10,71824,97325,163
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune11,59611,59611,596
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai12,69212,76012,760
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore13,22313,22313,223
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore13,40214,87716,476
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai13,70428,75141,278
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi14,94514,94514,945
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum15,06515,06515,065
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara15,77119,74719,747
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad16,96918,94618,946
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura17,35817,35820,067
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala17,39333,34228,516
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad17,46717,46717,467
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha19,80125,85627,641
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar20,19523,04731,027
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur22,08423,45923,459
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram24,97324,08024,080
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram25,29125,29125,291
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune25,85727,64139,000
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur28,23133,45634,110
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore30,09630,96930,969
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad30,81730,81734,997
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram31,27231,27231,272
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad31,51034,99739,498
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem33,37539,68147,668
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal34,11043,48548,023
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry35,08539,51743,716
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore37,44134,43834,438
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad38,92855,97355,973
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai39,49845,36058,440
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry39,68141,19651,222
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur41,19640,21540,215
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram43,04743,83949,848
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry54,33373,38871,607
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai59,80263,83466,977

OBG Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi9,8609,8609,860
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal18,45518,45518,455
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi18,91023,49631,048
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore19,99119,99121,864
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar21,13920,09220,092
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai22,64822,64824,731
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore23,82723,07827,703
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar25,35925,59225,592
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore26,69626,69629,471
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni28,91428,91428,914
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune29,04330,37130,371
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara29,12429,64829,648
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli29,29129,47131,147
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum29,64830,33932,200
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur30,59130,59130,591
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag31,04836,59636,596
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai31,52931,62931,629
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala34,87537,68837,552
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad35,69135,69135,691
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram36,94136,94142,103
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad37,43737,43738,245
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar37,90035,37537,997
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura37,94040,48141,467
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur38,11142,02042,020
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore38,49142,33542,335
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur39,11543,41842,281
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram40,22140,22149,134
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha42,10742,10743,123
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune49,07749,41554,410
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal52,17751,69255,569
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur55,37059,41361,966
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad55,88057,87361,766
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem56,05561,64565,083
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad57,10357,10356,687
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore59,59363,01964,522
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai60,39371,39281,680
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad62,05862,07366,103
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram63,82462,98564,967
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry64,11267,40168,794
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai66,10366,80170,696
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry66,14367,04869,399
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram68,79469,73675,003
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai81,42882,93783,747
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry81,62083,70786,674

Paediatrics Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi15,33415,33415,334
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal15,86015,86015,860
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar17,58917,58917,589
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore19,86619,86619,866
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai22,32322,78525,507
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar22,83124,94124,941
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara24,05326,35229,633
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur25,81728,00528,005
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi28,25028,94028,940
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli28,58728,58728,587
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore28,78827,84928,602
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum29,49130,11730,120
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore30,49231,50635,365
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram31,77431,56331,563
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni34,00834,00834,630
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune36,91936,28636,685
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag37,47943,53043,530
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram38,29942,54043,418
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad38,43843,73947,353
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad38,48344,95447,924
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar39,18539,18539,185
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala39,30345,97647,170
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai40,63345,51345,728
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura42,00442,82042,820
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore42,54048,55648,556
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur42,92345,66545,408
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune48,18850,65352,833
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur48,68853,12861,437
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram49,28349,28349,283
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha49,75755,37660,789
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal49,88051,64858,809
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai50,64154,19655,548
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry51,27551,27551,692
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur54,26663,23461,925
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore54,98152,28153,969
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad55,59766,99075,269
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem59,11756,14162,505
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad59,19855,27355,273
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai59,25959,25959,259
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad61,10361,10361,103
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram63,76765,39765,397
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry64,37168,54068,380
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry64,92373,16374,728
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai66,97273,09373,093

General Surgery Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore14,83518,14718,147
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal20,67720,94524,546
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi24,07829,93429,934
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar25,15525,77525,775
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar28,60428,69828,698
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai30,08930,08930,089
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara31,90531,64131,641
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi31,93135,08437,188
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli34,18631,51731,517
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum36,37739,51539,515
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore38,72843,22843,228
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur39,39738,53838,538
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore39,43041,46041,460
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag41,21748,58448,584
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune41,46044,42644,225
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni44,10947,96746,328
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala48,25158,33760,851
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore50,50450,91050,910
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad52,06456,34856,420
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar52,31654,40754,822
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad54,42560,20760,207
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai55,22155,63655,636
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura58,92067,20467,204
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur60,05070,48770,487
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal62,25670,69074,417
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram64,40664,07264,072
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram66,32867,69770,733
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha70,00377,25683,652
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune72,09677,38478,110
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur73,76180,05087,894
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore74,75378,88679,001
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry75,38881,17481,174
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai78,11079,46981,458
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram80,30781,14981,149
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai82,73692,21992,219
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad85,05881,90992,970
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem85,12685,25886,138
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad87,05187,05187,051
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad89,92089,92089,920
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur92,90792,90796,748
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry94,32796,13296,288
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram94,41296,36098,978
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry96,89898,786102,770
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai101,619103,781104,897

Orthopaedics Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore18,72418,93118,931
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal23,09424,13324,133
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi23,19423,19423,194
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar24,44724,44729,580
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli32,77532,77532,775
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore33,34942,63342,633
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai33,45035,38337,936
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar35,16335,16335,866
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai35,31435,74948,194
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi38,10538,10538,105
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore39,60443,17844,741
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara40,61241,73844,527
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni40,77640,46646,582
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag42,33151,56351,563
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune42,63342,06046,066
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad44,14244,14254,738
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum45,47345,86545,865
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur46,65845,31253,028
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad49,14649,20052,470
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala50,86359,31360,806
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur53,28563,80471,430
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar55,56561,77965,020
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur56,28453,26271,541
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram57,31562,25662,256
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura57,54161,04967,346
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore60,82560,82560,825
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha64,94266,40684,327
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad69,45874,37972,506
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad69,76472,05075,643
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram70,01671,48177,306
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad71,75074,73380,533
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal72,50675,89478,689
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem73,05077,02179,365
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune82,44492,57394,698
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram84,07588,79290,341
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore87,80292,28592,285
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry88,48691,46291,462
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai90,84493,30697,025
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai91,476103,019103,019
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry91,94298,307104,976
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur92,39692,396100,656
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram100,325105,654108,870
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai100,963102,347103,277
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry107,653110,779111,204

Ophthalmology Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal22,74025,01025,010
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi23,53426,05726,057
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore27,64132,72932,963
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai30,73335,73535,735
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore32,28234,50534,505
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi32,28732,28733,270
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar33,55738,72239,078
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar35,04336,74636,746
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune35,92042,81838,831
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala37,54972,38472,310
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum39,85440,09752,802
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli42,37645,45545,455
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni43,41548,62250,866
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore45,28250,31150,311
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara45,57036,08049,604
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag45,81951,81751,817
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram46,50246,50252,782
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura47,13745,18646,562
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur48,67248,48448,484
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad51,81257,91663,663
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai52,59348,18350,475
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram52,80251,12454,040
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad55,26266,56966,569
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram62,42766,31366,313
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai64,90074,75682,083
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai66,57573,14180,906
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore68,26873,28573,285
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore69,66872,71072,710
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha70,13482,70283,711
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune71,62674,07985,165
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal72,38877,07377,990
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad72,86360,13860,138
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar73,09873,48573,485
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai73,54874,22474,224
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur74,34578,11585,808
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem74,67379,72779,950
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur76,08478,25976,973
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad76,13179,68678,127
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry78,35078,37978,379
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry79,95085,47687,078
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad80,16980,58380,583
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram82,48482,48489,473
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry85,58190,57192,332

ENT Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal29,09329,09329,093
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi29,11041,40041,400
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore32,93432,93435,664
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar38,73737,05936,322
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi40,19542,97342,973
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur41,27341,27341,273
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar41,31841,31841,318
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore41,85542,52142,521
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara43,27443,12943,129
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai47,93942,73442,734
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala49,02557,60457,604
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram49,46049,17349,173
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai49,72949,72949,729
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura49,89949,89949,899
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli50,46650,21250,212
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai51,03751,03751,037
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha52,93260,88860,888
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad53,25553,25553,255
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune54,28755,84355,843
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad54,78054,78054,780
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore57,97759,50659,506
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad58,48358,48358,483
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni60,03060,03060,030
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad60,84566,35966,359
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune63,54463,54463,544
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum63,87766,95466,954
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram64,78765,61565,615
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag65,04565,04564,456
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal71,64074,69577,048
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem75,53376,16776,167
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry77,91285,52083,326
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore78,23279,92679,926
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore79,33388,01587,290
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram81,68783,82483,824
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai82,18289,63386,001
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry82,45888,95986,067
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar83,20386,02986,029
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad83,83083,90286,027
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur85,27989,36889,368
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur89,63287,95887,958
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram91,12491,12492,718
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai92,34091,18991,189
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry96,64295,71897,160

Pathology Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni51,34858,322121,983
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar53,59459,47059,470
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai57,82357,82357,823
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram60,95979,01879,018
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi66,34666,34666,346
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar69,72269,72269,722
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara75,19581,19281,192
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore77,42779,26879,268
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi78,24379,85679,856
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur85,978103,610103,610
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore87,07298,46492,814
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune94,75695,92095,920
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal94,933100,963100,963
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad98,48198,481108,314
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore100,692106,875106,875
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai102,640118,326132,094
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag103,926128,898103,926
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum103,984100,967100,967
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad105,099104,871110,738
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur105,265–134,713
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram106,168105,052105,052
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha106,807106,807133,808
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai106,875112,422112,422
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad108,135113,360108,135
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram110,322110,322110,322
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai111,149124,261124,261
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad111,977111,977115,842
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem112,28656,493125,819
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar114,207129,443129,650
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad118,670118,670118,670
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal119,156115,699129,513
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura119,693122,110122,110
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai124,461124,461136,642
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore125,156125,156125,156
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry126,270129,476126,270
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli126,442121,541118,998
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur126,676126,676130,171
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune127,417126,442126,442
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala127,831126,630126,661
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore128,386120,102131,408
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram128,898–133,054
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur129,476119,431128,003
KarnatakaSri Siddhartha IMS, T. Begur––132,655
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry––138,546

Anaesthesia Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
DelhiHamdard Institute, Delhi29,79546,11346,113
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal37,72937,72937,924
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore39,59441,23841,238
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore47,00249,01050,200
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi50,59451,82054,495
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar50,82050,82050,820
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore52,03256,74656,746
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur52,53358,35556,504
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara52,83350,98050,980
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar52,90952,81552,815
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai58,61961,65764,406
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala60,37369,22769,227
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni60,46071,88271,882
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli60,96561,97161,971
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura63,47772,52372,523
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad67,45369,06869,068
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai68,60076,21776,217
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram70,37074,08674,086
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum72,94583,47683,476
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram73,62272,80172,801
MaharashtraDatta Meghe Medical College, Nagpur74,39681,61581,615
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha75,61278,83278,832
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore76,07381,70781,707
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad78,17978,15578,155
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune78,21680,48880,488
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad81,03480,66780,667
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag81,04982,86382,863
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal82,39886,68886,094
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad84,92292,76792,767
Tamil NaduACS Medical College, Chennai85,561100,023100,023
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem86,27193,13493,134
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad87,35987,35987,359
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai91,68591,25691,256
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram91,81391,81391,813
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune92,83194,93394,933
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar93,17499,14397,566
PondicherryAarupadai Veedu, Pondicherry94,415102,941102,941
PondicherryMGMC & RI, Pondicherry94,72496,21793,413
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur95,807102,190102,127
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore95,95698,42698,426
KarnatakaSiddhartha Medical College, Tumkur96,623103,861103,861
PondicherrySLIMS, Pondicherry98,608105,476104,071
Tamil NaduShri Satya Sai, Kancheepuram100,023105,322105,322
Tamil NaduSree Balaji Medical College, Chennai101,792104,493104,269

Psychiatry Cutoff 2024

StateInstituteR1R2R3
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Manipal23,97723,97723,977
KarnatakaKasturba Medical College, Mangalore26,15626,45226,452
GujaratSBKS, Vadodara27,23627,23627,236
KarnatakaJSS Medical College, Mysore30,29332,37035,221
KeralaAmrita School of Medicine, Kochi33,27033,27032,765
MaharashtraKrishna IMS, Karad35,89328,13936,073
Tamil NaduSRMC & RI, Chennai36,46049,90858,917
OdishaKalinga IMS, Bhubaneswar36,51438,38338,383
OdishaIMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar37,11939,70539,705
KarnatakaKS Hegde, Mangalore38,47339,24639,743
MaharashtraRural Medical College, Loni43,37455,95155,951
MaharashtraBVDU, Sangli46,00347,47247,472
HaryanaMMIMS, Mullana, Ambala46,42847,98447,984
MaharashtraDY Patil, Kolhapur46,50651,14956,863
MaharashtraBVDU, Pune46,51146,80451,653
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai47,17347,17347,173
KarnatakaShri BM Patil, Vijayapura49,09248,70048,700
KarnatakaJN Medical College, Belgaum50,14662,48362,483
TelanganaMalla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad51,65351,65340,676
MaharashtraMGM Medical College, Aurangabad52,82152,82159,984
Tamil NaduSRM Medical College, Kancheepuram53,78755,37757,431
MaharashtraJN Medical College, Meghe, Wardha54,03563,13463,134
Andhra PradeshGITAM IMS, Vizag55,42341,88341,883
Tamil NaduSaveetha, Kanchipuram55,64559,46059,460
MaharashtraDY Patil, Navi Mumbai57,47964,58566,845
MaharashtraDY Patil, Pimpri, Pune60,61967,91968,551
TelanganaMalla Reddy (Women), Hyderabad62,48356,86357,479
Uttar PradeshSantosh Medical College, Ghaziabad62,95162,95179,909
PondicherryVinayaka Missions, Karaikal63,13465,30165,301
Tamil NaduMeenakshi Medical College, Enathur64,23164,23165,977
Tamil NaduVinayaka Missions, Salem65,25869,68069,680
KarnatakaYenepoya Medical College, Mangalore67,48093,49893,498
KarnatakaRajeshwari, Bangalore67,66380,55980,559
KarnatakaSDU Medical College, Kolar72,63783,32483,324
Tamil NaduChettinad Hospital & RI, Kanchipuram73,79882,46882,468

Government vs Private vs Deemed

College TypeFee LevelCutoff RangeCounselling Body
GovernmentLowLowest ranksMCC for AIQ; state authority for state quota
PrivateModerate to highHigher than governmentState counselling authority
Deemed UniversityHighVaries by college and branchMCC

MCC Counselling Process

  • Register on the MCC portal and pay the registration fee and security deposit.
  • Fill and lock college and branch choices.
  • Check the seat allotment result.
  • Report to the allotted college with original documents.
  • Participate in later rounds for upgrade if eligible.

FAQs

Q. What is the NEET PG 2026 qualifying cutoff?

A. It is 262 out of 720 for General/EWS, 244 for General PwBD and 226 for SC/ST/OBC.

Q. Who conducts deemed university counselling?

A. MCC conducts counselling for deemed university seats.

Q. Are 2026 deemed university closing ranks out?

A. Not yet. They will be known after each MCC counselling round.

Q. Which branches close at the lowest ranks?

A. Radio Diagnosis, General Medicine and Dermatology usually close at the lowest ranks.

1 thought on “Deemed Universities NEET PG Cutoff 2026: College-Wise & Branch-Wise Closing Ranks”

Leave a Comment